Staff list: ILO in Cambodia

ILO in Cambodia

Mr Sophorn Tun National Coordinator
Mr Bunleng Ros Finance and Administrative Assistant
Ms Malina Loung Programme Assistant

Expanding and Improving Social Protection (SOCPRO)

Mr Finn Koh Programme Manager
Ms Sokgech Heng National Project Coordinator
Ms Sokunpharady Kao Programme Assistant
Ms Kanhchana Kim Administrative Assistant

Enhanced employability of men and women through improved skills development and public employment services

Ms Sokunpharady Kao Programme Assistant

Enhancing Occupational Safety and Health Standards in Construction Sector in Cambodia (OSH)

Ms Chuong Por National Project Coordinator
Mr Sokha Seang Administrative Assistant

Strengthening Skills Development in Cambodia, Lao PDR and Myanmar through South- South and Triangular Cooperation

Mr Kimroeun Kouy National Project Officer

RBSA-Social Dialogue: Strengthening tripartite constituents’ capacity to recover from COVID-19 through dialogue and improved representation

Mr Thoeun Ros National Project Coordinator

UN Joint Programme “Decent Employment for Youth in Cambodia”, Phase II

Ms Socheata Sou National Project Coordinator
Mr Kimly Kheng Admin Finance Assistant

Tripartite Action to Protect Migrant Workers within and from the Greater Mekong Subregion from Labour Exploitation (GMS TRIANGLE project)

Mr Veth Vorn National Project Coordinator
Ms Raksa Sophorn Preap Finance and Administrative Assistant

SAFE & FAIR Realizing Women Migrant Workers’ Rights in the ASEAN region

Ms Sophea Lim Programme and Administrative Assistant

Supporting soft skills development for youth through education and vocational training programmes

Ms Shouly Chann National Project Coordinator

Better Factories Cambodia

Ms Sara Park Program Manager
Ms Jenny Hickey Deputy Program Manager
Mr Am Vina Enterprise Assessor
Ms Naim Sokana Enterprise /Assessor
Mr Chea Sophal Assessor/Advisor Co. Manager
Ms Chhay Chansopheaktra Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Mr Chheng Sambo Communication Assistant
Mr Chour Vuthy Enterprise Assessor
Mr Chov Sokha Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Mr Heng Kuyhang Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Ms Heng Nary Enterprise Assessor
Ms Heng Vouthy Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Ms Hin Kunthea Enterprise Assessor
Ms Kang Ditine Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Ms Keo Kolina Finance Assistant
Ms Khut Chhornsocheata Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Ms Kong Chanmalis Enterprise Assessor
Mr Koy Visedh Enterprise Assessor
Mr Lay You Hong Enterprise Assessor
Ms Lim Vimol Administrative Assistant & Data management
Mr Ly Sokheng Enterprise Assessor
Ms Ly Somana Enterprise Assessor
Ms Min Pheaktra Training Assistant
Ms Mouyly Vichhra Enterprise Advisor/Trainer
Mr Nang Narith Senior Enterprise Assessor
Mr Nov Dara Training Manager
Mr Ork Sam Ol Senior Enterprise Assessor
Ms Phan Lida Enterprise Assessor
Ms Phhum Krisna Administrative Assistant
Mr Ros Sok Heng Finance and Admin Manager
Mr Seng Nam Enterprise Assessor
Ms Ros Sereysocheata Enterprise Advisor/Assessor
Mr Siv Sothea Enterprise Assessor
Ms Soeung Sophy Enterprise Assessor
Ms Ut Titpovpanhavatey Office Support Assistant
Mr Taing Leang Chhoung Enterprise Advisor/Trainer
Ms Tan Sovanthyda Enterprise Advisor/Trainer
Ms Tho Thida Enterprise Advisor/Trainer
Ms Thon Tyna Enterprise Assessor
Ms Mom Sophanny Enterprise Advisor/Trainer
Ms Thy Rida Training Assistant
Mr Ung Sokrethyuthea Enterprise Advisor/Trainer
Ms Van Somery IT Assistant
Mr Yin Sarom Enterprise Assessor
Mr Hem Savath Driver
Ms Sambath Solida Office Support Assistant