Pretoria Staff List

ILO Pretoria Office

Name Title
Mr. Dan Cunniah Director a.i
Ms. Yolande Davids Senior Secretary
Mr. Sipho Ndlovu Programme Officer
Ms. Sindile Moitse Programme Officer
Ms. Nomaswazi Dlamini Programme Assistant
Mr. Mandigona Matema Senior Operations Officer
Ms. Refilwe Mahlangu Senior Finance Assistant
Ms. Mandisa Pamla Human Resource Assistant
Ms. Tshepo Mohatle Communication and Public Information Assistant
Mr. Brian Moloto IT Assistant
Ms. Poppy Hlongwane Operations Assistant
Ms. Irene Maminze Office Support Assistant
Ms. Viola Mphahlele Office Support Assistant
Mr. Mandla Mlangeni Senior Driver
Mr. Jonas Sebothoma Driver/Messenger

Decent Work Team Specialists

Name Title
Ms. Maria Machailo-Molebatsi Senior Specialist, Employers
Mr. Gary Rynhart Regional Specialist, Employers
Ms. Alice Vozza Senior Specialist, Skills and Employment
Mr. Jens Dyring Christensen Senior Specialist, Enterprise Development & Job Creation
Mr. David Dorkenoo Senior Specialist, Workers 
Ms. Maria Payet Labour Statistics Specialist
Mr. Asfaw Kidanu Senior Specialist, Employment Intensive Investment
Mr. Andrew Allieu Senior Social Protection Specialist
Mr. Limpho Mandoro Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist
  Regional Specialist, HIV & AIDS 
Mr. Simphiwe Mabhele HIV & AIDS Technical Specialist
Ms. Amanda Mejia Canadas International Labour Standard and Labour Law Specialist
Vacant Employment Specialist
Vacant Regional Specialist, Gender 
Mr. Theodoor Sparreboom Labour Migration Specialist
Ms. Jasmina Papa Stubbs Social Protection Specialist

 Employment Intensive Investment Programme 

Name Title
Mr. Dingilizwe Tshabalala Chief Technical Advisor
Mr. Joseph Odongo Technical Specialist Roads
Mr. Robert Mapemba Technical Officer, Roads and Training
Mr. Gamelihle Sibanda Chief Technical Advisor
Mr. Tony Nyakiori Senior Training Officer
Vacant Technical Officer
Vacant Technical Officer
Vacant Admin & Finance Assistant 
Mr. Joseph Muturi National Project Officer for Human Settlement and Green Economy
Ms. Meriam Shabangu National Project Officer for Labour Intensive Construction
Ms. Phillipine Kalauba National Project Officer for Field Technical Training
Ms. Phomelelo Makondo National Project Officer for Social Sector
Mr. Thomas Dlamini-Nkosi Finance and Administrative Assistant
Ms. Nokukhanya Nzuza Finance and Administrative Assistant
Ms. Lee-Ann Morris   Admin Assistant
Ms. Mokgadi Madikoto Finance and Admin Assistant

  
Southern Africa Migration Management Project (SAMM)

Name Title
Ms. Gloria Moreno-Fontes Chammartin Chief Technical Advisor
Ms. Anele Sibobi Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
Ms. Lucia Rodrigues Finance and Admin Officer
Ms. Sheila Ngoveni Finance and Administrative Assistant
Ms. Makungu Baloyi Communication and Information Management Officer

  Productivity Ecosystem for Decent Work

Name Title
Mr. Isaac Nii Moi Thompson Project Manager
Mr. Monde Nyangitsimbi National Project Officer- Employment Policy
Ms. Tendai Matika National Project Officer- Enterprise Development
Ms. Chriselda Tabane
Finance and Administrative Assistant
 

  Accelerator Lab 8.7: Intensify action against forced labour in the fishing sector through innovation

Name Title
Ms. Resh Mehta National Project Coordinator
Ms. Dhanovathi Letchman
 
Finance and Administrative Assistant
 

  Digital skills development for youth NEET in South Africa

Name Title
Ms. Moipone Kgatle National Project Coordinator

   Just Transition to a Greener World of Work 

Name Title
Ms. Onneetse Makhumalo National Project Coordinator
Ms. Matilda Dahlquist Technical Officer
 

 A Systemic Approach to Decent Work in Southern Africa's Construction Sector

Name Title
Ms. Naomy Lintini Project Manager
Ms. Adriana Sierra Leal Technical Officer 
Mr. Darryl Crossman Monitoring Results Measurement Officer
Ms. Tarisai Kudzurunga Finance and Administrative Assistant

  Strengthening the prevention and elimination of Child Labour in the Agricultural sector in South Africa

Name Title
Ms. Catherine Weihs National Project Coordinator
Ms. Nombasa Twantwa Finance and Administrative Assistant

  Safe and Inclusive Work Environments Project in Lesotho

Name Title
Ms. Ida Tsitsi Chimedza Project Manager
Ms. Ntsopa Mokitimi Monitoring and Evaluation Officer