Staff list

   

Management

Ms Alette van Leur

Director

Mr Akira Isawa

Deputy Director

Forestry, Agriculture, Construction and Tourism Unit (FACT)

Ms Mariangels Fortuny

Head of Unit

Outcome 5 coordinator

Mr El’vis Beytullayev

Specialist: rural economy and related sectors, agriculture, plantations, tobacco

Ms Elisenda Estruch

Specialist: rural economy and related sectors, construction

Mr Waltteri Katajamaki

Technical officer: rural economy and related sectors, forestry

Ms Lucie Servoz

Technical officer: hotels, catering, tourism

Ms Angélique Flores-Girod

Administrative support

Extractives, Energy and Manufacturing Unit (E²M)

Mr Casper N. Edmonds

Head of Unit

Coordinator: business and human rights

Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha

Specialist: textiles, clothing, leather, footwear (80%)

Mr Yasuhiko Kamakura

Specialist: chemical industries, basic metals and transport equipment manufacturing

Ms Camila Pereira Rego Meireles

Technical officer: mining, extractives, energy & manufacturing

Ms Hitomi Nakagome

Project coordinator: “Future of Work in ICT”

Ms Shreya Goel

Junior technical officer

Ms Rhona O’Halloran

Administrative support

Private and Public Services Sectors Unit (SERVICES)

Mr Oliver Liang

Head of Unit

Senior specialist: education, media, culture, sports

Mr Carlos Carrion-Crespo

Specialist: public services, utilities, telecommunications

Mr Margherita Licata

Specialist: commerce, culture, financial, graphical, and postal services

Ms Christiane Wiskow

Specialist: health services

Ms Maren Hopfe

Junior professional officer: health services

Ms Nikolina Postic

Junior technical officer: Strengthening multi-partner cooperation to support teacher policy and improve learning

Ms Rhona O’Halloran

Administrative support

Transport and Maritime Sectors Unit (MARITIME)

Mr Brandt Wagner

Head of Unit

Senior specialist: shipping, fisheries, inland waterways

Ms Christine Bader

Specialist: shipping, fisheries, inland waterways

Ms Alejandra Cruz Ross

Technical officer: transport

Mr Doopyo Kong

Technical officer: ports

Ms Ruvarashe Samkange

Project junior officer

Ms Ivón Garcia

Administrative support

Department support

Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha

Development cooperation & evaluation specialist (20%)

Ms Niamh Hogan

Department secretary

Ms Ivón Garcia

Administrative support

Ms Shona Davidson

Funds Control Officer (F.C.O.)

Meetings

Ms Johanna Silvander

Meetings and programming focal point

Ms Simone da Encarnação Palma

Conference relations assistant